Wednesday, April 5, 2017

From Mike Collins @ Clearwater River Running Camp

Camp is now over 50% full. Also, the early registration deadline is FAST approaching (April 15), so if you plan on coming and have not registered yet, you should do so soon before the fees go up!!!

Sunday, October 23, 2016

Capital Cross Country Schedule Oct. 24 - 29

Monday 24th - Optimist Fields @ 3:40
Tuesday 25th - Capital Track @ 3:30
Wednesday 26th - Old Walgreens on State/Old Horseshoe Bend Rd. @ 3:45
Thursday 27th - Capital @ 3:30
Friday 28th - State Cross Country Course @ 2:00
Saturday 29th - State Cross Country Championship
                          5A Girls @ 1:15pm
                          5A Boys @ 2:30pm

Sunday, October 16, 2016

Capital Cross Country Schedule, October 17 - 23

Monday 17th - @ Capital 3:30
Tuesday 18th - @ Optimist 3:40
Wednesday 19th - SENIOR PICK
Thursday 20th - @ Marigold 3:40
      Spaghetti Feed at Hayes's 6:00pm
Friday 21st - DISTRICT MEET - EAGLE ISLAND STATE PARK
      JV GIRLS - 2:00PM
      JV BOYS - 2:45PM
     VARSITY GIRLS - 3:30PM
     VARSITY BOYS - 4:00PM 
     AWARDS - 4:45PM
     BUS LEAVES CAPITAL @ 12:10, EXCUSED FROM 4TH PERIOD ON
Saturday 22nd - @ Camels Back Park 9:00am

Sunday, October 9, 2016

Capital Cross Country Schedule, Oct. 10th - 16th

Monday 10th - @ Capital 3:30pm
Tuesday 11th - @ Ann Morrison 3:45pm
Wednesday 12th - @ Marigold 3:40pm
***Spaghetti Feed at the Goul's House @ 6pm
Thursday 13th -  Boise City Championship, Ann Morrison Park
Girls Race: 5:15, Senior Presentations 5:00
Boys Race: 5:55, Senior Presentations 5:40
Varsity and JV race together
Be at Ann Morrison by 4:00pm
NO BUS - NEED TO FIND YOUR OWN TRANSPORT
Friday 14th - @ Capital 3:30pm
Saturday 15th - @ Eagle Island 9am - Car pool from Capital @ 8:30am

Wednesday, October 5, 2016

Change of schedule this week

Wednesday 5th - Ann Morrison @ 3:40
Thursday 6th - Capital @ 8:00am
Friday 7th - Camelsback Park @ 8:00am
Saturday 8th - Optimist @ 8:00am

Monday, September 26, 2016

Capital Cross Country Schedule, Sept. 26th - Oct. 2nd

Monday 26th - Capital (track) @ 3:30
Tuesday 27th - Capital @ 3:30
Wednesday 28th  - Capital @ 3:30
Thursday 29th  - Marigold @ 3:40
Friday 30th  - 6:15am Travel to Bend
         Race            2:00pm Varsity Girls Race
                            2:30pm Varsity Boys
                3:00pm JV Girls
                3:30pm JV Boys 
Saturday 1st - 8:00am Long Run in Bend