Sunday, October 15, 2017

Week of Oct 16 thru Oct. 22

Monday - @ Capital 3:35

Tuesday - Senior Pick, will let athletes know Monday

Wednesday - @ Capital 3:35 - Meeting in Room 121 @ 3:25

Thursday - @ Marigold 3:45
                       Spaghetti Feed - Coach Hayes' House - 6:00pm

FridayDISTRICT MEET–EAGLE ISLAND STATE PARK
 JV GIRLS – 2:00PM
                                     JV BOYS Heat 1 –  2:40PM
                                     JV BOYS Heat 2 (Top 12) – 3.20PM
                                     VARSITY GIRLS – 4:00PM
                                     VARSITY BOYS – 4:40PM         
                                     AWARDS – After Boys Varsity Race

                     ****   BUS LEAVES CAPITAL AT 12:10PM

Saturday - @ Camals Back 9:00am for State Qualifiers 

Saturday, October 7, 2017

Week of Oct 9 thru Oct. 15

Monday - Capital Track @ 3:35

Tuesday - Ann Morrison @ 3:50

Wednesday - Marigold @ 3:45
     Spaghetti Feed at the Prouty's @ 6:00pm
     3013 N. Mountain View Dr (Ustick & Mtn. View)

Thursday - BOISE CITY CHAMPIONSHIP @ Ann Morrison Park
     Senior Girls Presentations @ 4:45pm   Girls Race @ 5:00pm
     Senior Boys Presentations @ 5:30pm   Boys Race @ 5:45pm
     (Varsity and JV run together)
     *** NO BUS - KIDS NEED TO CAR POOL TO ANN MORRISON
                                                          
Friday - Capital @ 3:35

Saturday - Eagle Island @ 9:00am
                   Car pool from Capital at 8:30am if needed
                   Will be running District Championship Course

Sunday, October 1, 2017

Week of October 2nd thru 8th

Monday - Riverglen @ 3:45
Tuesday - Capital @ 3:35
Wednesday - Old Walgreens (on State/Old Horseshoe Bend Rd.) @ 3:45
Thursday - Capital @ 8am or 9am TBD
Friday - Camelsback @ 8am or 9am TBD
Saturday - Capital @ 8am or 9am TBD
                                 OR
Gib Floyd Invitational
Falconcrest Sod Farm, Kuna, ID
JV Girls 10:00am
JV Boys 10:45am
For athletes who did not race this past weekend

Saturday, September 23, 2017

Sept 25 thru Oct1

Monday - Riverglen @ 3:45
Tuesday - Capital @ 3:35
Wednesday - Marigold @ 3:45
Thursday - Ann Morrison @ 3:45
Friday - Wenatchee
Saturday - RACE - Nike Twilight Cross  Country Invitational
Cedarcrest Golf Course, Marysville, Washington
RACE SCHEDULE:   2:45PM Open Race, 3:15PM Fr/So Boys, 3:45PM Fr/So Girls, 4:20PM Jr/Se Boys, 4:50PM Jr/Se Girls, 5:25PM Varsity Boys, 6:30PM Varsity Girls, , 8:15pm AWARDS  

Sunday, September 17, 2017

Week of Sept 18th thru Sept 24th

Monday - Optimist Fields  @ 3:45 (carpool from Capital)
Tuesday - Winstead Park  @ 3:45  (carpool from Capital)
Wednesday - Marigold  @ 3:45 (carpool from Capital)
Thursday - Capital @ 3:35
Friday - Polecat Loop (Pierce Park Rd) @ 3:45 (carpool from Capital)
Saturday - Capital @ 9:00am

Sunday, September 10, 2017

Week of Sept 11 thru Sept 17

Monday 11th - @ Capital 3:35
Tuesday 12th - @ Marigold 3:45 (Carpool from Capital)
        Spaghetti Feed @ Donovans 6:00pm
Wednesday 13th  - @ Le Bois Park, Western Idaho Fairgrounds
        Steven Thompson Centipede Race
        JV Girls - 4:30
        JV Boys - 5:10
        Varsity Girls - 5:50
        Varsity Boys - 6:30
Thursday 14th - @ Optimist 3:45 (Carpool from Capital)
Friday 15th - @ Capital 3:35
        Elementary Race to follow practice @ 5:40
Saturday 16th - Eagle Island @ 9:00am (Carpool from Capital if needed)